Head of River (U), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
79 °F
Mostly Cloudy
69 °F
Chance Showers
83 °F
Mostly Cloudy
66 °F
Sunny
80 °F
Mostly Clear
52 °F
Sunny
73 °F
Mostly Clear then Chance Showers
51 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
70 °F
Mostly Clear
50 °F
Sunny
71 °F

Today

A slight chance of showers between 1pm and 3pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 79. Northeast wind 9 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. Northeast wind 8 to 10 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, mainly between 8am and 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 83. Northeast wind around 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66. North wind 9 to 11 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 80. North wind around 16 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 52.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 73.

Friday Night

A chance of showers after 2am. Partly cloudy, with a low around 51. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers before 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 70.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 50.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 71.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Head of River (U)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 1 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.30694
Longitude -74.8205
Type
Network USGS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos