Chadds Ford, PA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
75 °F
Mostly Clear
53 °F
Mostly Sunny
72 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
57 °F
Patchy Fog then Partly Sunny
73 °F
Showers Likely
62 °F
Showers Likely then T-storms
72 °F
T-storms then Showers Likely
53 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 75. Light and variable wind.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 53. Light and variable wind.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 72. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 57. Southeast wind 3 to 6 mph.

Monday

Patchy fog before 10am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 73. Light south wind increasing to 5 to 10 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

Showers likely, mainly after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 62. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers likely, then showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. High near 72. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Tuesday Night

Showers and thunderstorms before 8pm, then showers likely. Low around 53. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Chadds Ford
State PA
Alt. name
County Chester
Elevation 379 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.8912
Longitude -75.5880
Type
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos