Tuckerton Tide, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny
72 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
60 °F
Areas Fog then Slight Chance Showers
73 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Heavy Rain and Breezy
73 °F
Showers then Showers Likely
61 °F
Chance Showers then Partly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
50 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
50 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
55 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 72. Calm wind becoming southeast around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Tonight

Patchy fog after midnight. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 60. South wind 7 to 9 mph.

Monday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Areas of fog before 10am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 73. Southeast wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

A chance of showers, mainly after 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. Southeast wind 9 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. Some of the storms could produce heavy rainfall. High near 73. Breezy, with a southeast wind 17 to 20 mph. Chance of precipitation is 90%. New rainfall amounts between a half and three quarters of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers. Low around 61. Chance of precipitation is 90%. New precipitation amounts between three quarters and one inch possible.

Wednesday

A chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 55.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Tuckerton Tide
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.50861
Longitude -74.3250
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos