Cannistear Res, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
74 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
71 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
53 °F
Patchy Fog then Partly Sunny
70 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Showers Likely
58 °F
Showers Likely then T-storms Likely
68 °F
T-storms Likely then Showers Likely
52 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 74. Light and variable wind.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. Calm wind.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 71. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 53. Light south wind.

Monday

Patchy fog before 10am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 70. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

Showers likely, mainly after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers likely, with thunderstorms also possible after 2pm. Cloudy, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Tuesday Night

Showers and thunderstorms likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 52. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Cannistear Res
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 366 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.10972
Longitude -74.4927
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos