Wanaque, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Patchy Fog
68 °F
Patchy Fog then Sunny
87 °F
Mostly Clear then Areas Drizzle and Patchy Fog
61 °F
Areas Drizzle and Areas Fog then Mostly Sunny
84 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
65 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Cloudy
85 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Cloudy
66 °F
Partly Sunny
78 °F
Mostly Clear
56 °F
Sunny
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
49 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F

Overnight

Patchy fog. Otherwise, clear, with a steady temperature around 68. Light north wind.

Monday

Patchy fog before 9am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 87. Calm wind becoming east around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Areas of drizzle after 2am. Patchy fog after midnight. Otherwise, increasing clouds, with a low around 61. Light and variable wind.

Tuesday

Areas of drizzle and fog before 9am. Mostly sunny, with a high near 84. Calm wind becoming northeast around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Tuesday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. Calm wind.

Wednesday

Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 85.

Wednesday Night

A 30 percent chance of showers before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Thursday

Partly sunny, with a high near 78.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 56.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 71.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Wanaque
State NJ
Alt. name
County Pasaic
Elevation 67 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.04250
Longitude -74.2933
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos