Charlotteburg (I), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
75 °F
Mostly Clear
47 °F
Sunny
73 °F
Partly Cloudy
53 °F
Partly Sunny
71 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Light Rain
59 °F
Showers
69 °F
Showers then Chance Showers
51 °F
Chance Showers then Partly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 75. Calm wind becoming southwest around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 47. Calm wind.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 73. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 53. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 8 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

A chance of drizzle or light rain after midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 59. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

Showers. High near 69. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Tuesday Night

Showers, mainly before 11pm. Low around 51. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Wednesday

A 30 percent chance of showers before 10am. Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Charlotteburg (I)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Pasaic
Elevation 242 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.02333
Longitude -74.4275
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos