Wayne (I), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear
49 °F
Sunny
78 °F
Partly Cloudy
55 °F
Partly Sunny
74 °F
Chance Light Rain
61 °F
Showers
71 °F
Showers then Chance Showers
54 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
51 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 49. Southwest wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 78. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 55. Calm wind.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 74. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 8 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

A chance of drizzle or light rain, mainly after 11pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 61. South wind around 6 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

Showers. High near 71. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers, mainly before 10pm. Low around 54. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Wednesday

A 30 percent chance of showers before 9am. Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 51.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Wayne (I)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 61 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.91277
Longitude -74.2522
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos