Monksville, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Showers
64 °F
Heavy Rain
70 °F
Heavy Rain then Showers Likely
57 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Chance Showers
41 °F
Chance Showers
53 °F

Tonight

Patchy drizzle with a slight chance of showers before 2am, then showers, mainly after 2am. Low around 64. Southeast wind 9 to 14 mph, with gusts as high as 24 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers, with thunderstorms also possible after 9am. Some of the storms could produce gusty winds and heavy rain. High near 70. South wind 15 to 18 mph, with gusts as high as 30 mph. Chance of precipitation is 100%. New rainfall amounts between 1 and 2 inches possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm before midnight, then showers likely. Some of the storms could produce gusty winds and heavy rain. Low around 57. South wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light southwest. Chance of precipitation is 100%. New precipitation amounts between three quarters and one inch possible.

Wednesday

A 30 percent chance of showers, mainly before 9am. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Calm wind becoming southwest around 6 mph in the morning.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. West wind 3 to 6 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 45.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Saturday Night

A 30 percent chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Sunday

A 40 percent chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

A 50 percent chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

A 30 percent chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 53.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Monksville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 159 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.10000
Longitude -74.3000
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos