Bershire Valley, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny
75 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
54 °F
Chance Showers and Areas Fog
69 °F
Showers
61 °F
Heavy Rain
70 °F
Showers
53 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Cloudy
63 °F
Chance Showers then Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 75. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Tonight

Patchy fog after midnight. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 54. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

A chance of showers after 10am. Areas of fog before 10am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 69. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Monday Night

Showers. Low around 61. Calm wind becoming southeast around 5 mph after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. Some of the storms could produce heavy rainfall. High near 70. South wind around 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 100%. New rainfall amounts between 1 and 2 inches possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers. Low around 53. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A chance of showers before noon. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 44.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Bershire Valley
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 220 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.94993
Longitude -74.5747
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos