Lincoln Park, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Patchy Fog
46 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
77 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
55 °F
Patchy Fog then Slight Chance Showers
74 °F
Chance Showers then Showers Likely
62 °F
Showers
71 °F
Showers Likely
56 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
50 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F

Overnight

Patchy fog after 4am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Calm wind.

Sunday

Patchy fog before 9am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 77. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 55. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Patchy fog before 10am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 74. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

Showers likely, mainly after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 62. South wind around 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. High near 71. Chance of precipitation is 90%. New rainfall amounts between a half and three quarters of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 56. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Thursday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Lincoln Park
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 54 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.91444
Longitude -74.3025
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos