West Wharton, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Showers and Breezy
64 °F
Heavy Rain
70 °F
Showers then Chance Showers
53 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
40 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Chance Showers
41 °F
Partly Sunny
53 °F

Overnight

Showers, mainly after 4am. Low around 64. Breezy, with a south wind around 20 mph, with gusts as high as 34 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. Some of the storms could produce gusty winds and heavy rain. High near 70. South wind 15 to 17 mph, with gusts as high as 36 mph. Chance of precipitation is 100%. New rainfall amounts between 1 and 2 inches possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers, mainly before midnight. Low around 53. South wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 65. Calm wind becoming southwest around 6 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

A slight chance of showers after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Light west wind. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Sunday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Sunday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 53.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City West Wharton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 220 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.90638
Longitude -74.5980
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos