Martinsville, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Clear
61 °F
Sunny
90 °F
Mostly Clear
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
82 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
81 °F
Mostly Cloudy
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
78 °F
Partly Cloudy
55 °F
Mostly Sunny
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
52 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 61. North wind around 6 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 90. North wind 3 to 5 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 65. Light and variable wind.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87. Calm wind becoming northeast around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

A slight chance of showers after midnight. Partly cloudy, with a low around 66. Light east wind. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 82. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 81. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 63.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 78.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 55.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 71.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 52.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Martinsville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Smerst
Elevation 76 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.60000
Longitude -74.5833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- 0.00 -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos