Belle Meade (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
83 °F
Patchy Fog
65 °F
Partly Sunny then Slight Chance Showers
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Sunny
77 °F
Mostly Clear
51 °F
Sunny
72 °F
Chance Showers
52 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Sunny
70 °F
Mostly Clear
48 °F
Sunny
71 °F

Today

Patchy fog before 9am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 83. Calm wind becoming east around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Tonight

Patchy fog after 10pm. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. Light and variable wind.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 86. Northeast wind around 6 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64. Calm wind becoming north around 5 mph after midnight.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 77. North wind 10 to 13 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 51.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 72.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 52. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 70.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 48.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 71.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Belle Meade (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Somerset
Elevation 21 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.48333
Longitude -74.6500
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos