Somerville (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Clear
61 °F
Patchy Fog then Sunny
91 °F
Mostly Clear
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
82 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
81 °F
Mostly Cloudy
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Partly Cloudy
56 °F
Mostly Sunny
72 °F
Partly Cloudy
52 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 61. North wind 3 to 5 mph.

Sunday

Patchy fog before 7am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 91. Light and variable wind.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 66. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88. Calm wind becoming east around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

A slight chance of showers after midnight. Partly cloudy, with a low around 67. Light east wind. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 82. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 81. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 63.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 56.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 72.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 52.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Somerville (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Somerset
Elevation 24 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.56778
Longitude -74.60972
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos