East Vineland, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Showers and Breezy
68 °F
Heavy Rain
74 °F
Showers Likely then Chance Showers
57 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Clear
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F

Overnight

Showers, mainly after 4am. Low around 68. Breezy, with a southeast wind 16 to 20 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. Some of the storms could produce heavy rainfall. High near 74. South wind 14 to 18 mph, with gusts as high as 33 mph. Chance of precipitation is 90%. New rainfall amounts between three quarters and one inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before midnight. Cloudy, with a low around 57. South wind 5 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 67. West wind 5 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41. Calm wind becoming west around 6 mph after midnight.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 46.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Sunday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Sunday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City East Vineland
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 11 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.46666
Longitude -74.9166
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos