Plainfield 1 (I), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear
67 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
82 °F
Slight Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
81 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Mostly Clear
57 °F
Sunny
72 °F
Partly Cloudy
53 °F
Mostly Sunny
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
53 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 67. Calm wind.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 89. Calm wind becoming east 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph.

Tuesday Night

A slight chance of showers after 9pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, mainly after 9am. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 81. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

A chance of showers before 9am. Mostly sunny, with a high near 79. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 57.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 72.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 53.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 70.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 53.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Plainfield 1 (I)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Union
Elevation 27 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.60000
Longitude -74.4000
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos