Erial, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear
66 °F
Sunny
88 °F
Mostly Clear then Slight Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
81 °F
Slight Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
81 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Mostly Clear
58 °F
Sunny
73 °F
Partly Cloudy
54 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Mostly Cloudy
54 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 66. Calm wind.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 88. Calm wind becoming east 5 to 9 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

A slight chance of showers after 2am. Partly cloudy, with a low around 66. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers, mainly after 8am. Partly sunny, with a high near 81. Northeast wind around 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. Northeast wind around 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 81. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 58.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 73.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 54.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 54.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Erial
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 45 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.7638
Longitude -74.9786
Type CR-10
Network RISE
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2008-01-29
Deactivation 2010-05-11

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos