Germantown, PA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear then Patchy Fog
62 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
62 °F
Mostly Sunny then Slight Chance Showers
83 °F
Slight Chance Showers
57 °F
Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Clear
46 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Tonight

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 62. Light south wind.

Tuesday

Patchy fog before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 83. Calm wind.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 62. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 83. Light and variable wind. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

A slight chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 57. Calm wind becoming northwest 5 to 7 mph after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 68.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 46.

Friday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Germantown
State PA
Alt. name
County Pike
Elevation 465 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.41666
Longitude -75.0641
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos