Eatontown Borough (NJDOT), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
76 °F
Patchy Fog
67 °F
Slight Chance Showers
79 °F
Mostly Cloudy
65 °F
Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Clear
56 °F
Sunny
70 °F
Mostly Clear then Chance Showers
55 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers then Partly Cloudy
52 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Clear
53 °F
Sunny
69 °F

Today

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 76. East wind around 8 mph.

Tonight

Patchy fog. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 67. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 79. Northeast wind around 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. East wind around 7 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 76. North wind around 17 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 56.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 70.

Friday Night

A chance of showers after 2am. Partly cloudy, with a low around 55. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Saturday

A chance of showers before 8am, then a chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers before 8pm. Partly cloudy, with a low around 52. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 67.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 53.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 69.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Eatontown Borough (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 30 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.28
Longitude -74.08
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation 2013-10-08

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos