Walpack, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny then Isolated T-storms
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Mostly Clear
58 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
76 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Partly Sunny
78 °F
Mostly Cloudy
59 °F
Partly Sunny
80 °F
Mostly Cloudy
59 °F
Partly Sunny
81 °F

Today

Isolated showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 87. Southwest wind 5 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 63. West wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81. Light west wind increasing to 5 to 9 mph in the morning.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 58. Northwest wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79. Light and variable wind.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers, mainly after 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 76. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 78.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 59.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 80.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 59.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 81.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Walpack
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 135 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.15655
Longitude -74.8805
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2004-01-03
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

66°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 66 ---- ---- 6369 ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 --0 --0 --10 --15
Precip -- 0.00 0.05 0.08 0.08
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 4 07:40 AM.

Maps & Photos