Charlotteburg, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Isolated Showers
65 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
87 °F
Patchy Fog then Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
87 °F
Hot
66 °F
Mostly Clear
90 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Cloudy
89 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
82 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
83 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
84 °F
Sunny
°F

This Afternoon

Isolated showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 87. West wind around 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tonight

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 65. West wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Tuesday

Patchy fog before 9am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 87. Light northwest wind.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 65. Calm wind.

Wednesday

Sunny and hot, with a high near 90. Calm wind becoming west around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 66.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers before 10pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 82.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 61.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 83.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 58.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 84.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 61.

Labor Day

Sunny, with a high near 85.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Charlotteburg
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 232 m
Wind Sensor Height 10 m
Latitude 41.029856
Longitude -74.424842
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 2005-05-03
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

85°F

Wind

4 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

12 mph from the SW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 85 8486 7686 6886 6886
Heat Index 88 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 68 6671 6571 6571 6271
Wind Speed/Gust 4 --13 --18 --18 --18
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 31 03:50 PM.

Maps & Photos