Fair Hill, MD - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear
68 °F
Sunny
88 °F
Mostly Clear
64 °F
Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear then Patchy Fog
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
90 °F
Chance T-storms
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
82 °F
Partly Cloudy
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
78 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 89. East wind around 7 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 68. East wind 3 to 5 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 88. Calm wind becoming southeast 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 64. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89. Calm wind becoming north 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Patchy fog after 5am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 63.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Wednesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 90. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly cloudy, with a low around 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 60.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 78.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Fair Hill
State MD
Alt. name
County Cecil
Elevation 46 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.7099
Longitude -75.8386
Type Campbell Scientific
Network DEOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

64°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 64 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 64 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 ---- --0 ---- --10
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 -- 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 27 07:30 AM.

Maps & Photos