Greenwich, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
91 °F
Scattered T-storms
72 °F
Partly Sunny then Scattered T-storms
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy then Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
81 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
80 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
80 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
80 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 91. Light southwest wind increasing to 6 to 11 mph in the morning.

Tonight

Scattered showers and thunderstorms, mainly between 2am and 3am. Partly cloudy, with a low around 72. South wind around 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday

Scattered showers and thunderstorms, mainly after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 88. West wind 6 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65. West wind around 6 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86. West wind 5 to 13 mph.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Thursday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 81. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 80. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 80. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 80.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Greenwich
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 13 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.441883
Longitude -75.382315
Type CR-10A
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2012-01-31
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

67°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 67 6770 6772 6774 6388
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 63 6365 6365 6365 4769
Wind Speed/Gust 0 --2 --5 --5 --12
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 3 06:35 AM.

Maps & Photos