Hammonton, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
91 °F
Mostly Clear
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
92 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
94 °F
Slight Chance T-storms
67 °F
Chance T-storms
85 °F
Chance T-storms then Partly Cloudy
63 °F
Sunny
83 °F
Mostly Clear
62 °F
Sunny
86 °F
Mostly Clear
63 °F
Sunny
88 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 91. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 67. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 92. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 1pm. Sunny, with a high near 94. North wind 3 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly cloudy, with a low around 67. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 9am. Mostly sunny, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 9pm. Partly cloudy, with a low around 63. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 83.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 62.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 86.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 63.

Labor Day

Sunny, with a high near 88.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Hammonton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 20 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.63533
Longitude -74.75836
Type CR-1000
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2011-04-14
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

82°F

Wind

3 mph from the ENE

Wind Gust

11 mph from the ENE

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 82 7782 6982 6982 6991
Heat Index 84 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 66 6669 6571 6471 6271
Wind Speed/Gust 3 --11 --11 --11 --16
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Sep 1 10:05 AM.

Maps & Photos