Rider University, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Rain
60 °F
Rain Likely
49 °F
Rain
56 °F
Rain
51 °F
Chance Rain
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
55 °F
Mostly Sunny
82 °F
Mostly Cloudy
59 °F
Partly Sunny
81 °F
Mostly Cloudy
58 °F
Partly Sunny
73 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66. North wind 5 to 7 mph becoming light and variable in the afternoon.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

A chance of rain, mainly after 11am. Cloudy, with a high near 60. East wind 5 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Monday Night

Rain likely, mainly after 11pm. Cloudy, with a low around 49. East wind 10 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Rain. High near 56. East wind around 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Rain. Low around 51. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A chance of rain before 1pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 55.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 59.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 81.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 73.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Rider University
State NJ
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.28280
Longitude -74.7426
Type
Network AIRNow
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos