Smyrna, DE - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Clear
72 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
71 °F
Mostly Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
72 °F
Mostly Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F

Overnight

Clear, with a low around 72. North wind around 6 mph.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 89. Northeast wind 5 to 8 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 69. East wind 3 to 6 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 89. East wind 3 to 7 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 69. Southeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 71.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 90.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 72.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 90.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Smyrna
State DE
Alt. name
County
Elevation 7 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.27666
Longitude -75.5806
Type Campbell Scientific
Network DEOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

71°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 71 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 71 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 ---- --3 ---- --9
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 -- 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 27 12:30 AM.

Maps & Photos