Blackbird, DE - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Patchy Fog then Sunny
88 °F
Mostly Clear then Patchy Fog
68 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
90 °F
Mostly Clear
68 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Chance T-storms
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
61 °F
Sunny
80 °F
Mostly Clear
57 °F
Sunny
80 °F

Today

Patchy fog before 9am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 88. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Tonight

Patchy fog after 1am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 68. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Patchy fog before 7am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 90. Light northwest wind.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 68. Calm wind becoming north around 6 mph after midnight.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 89. Northeast wind 5 to 8 mph.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 66.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers, with thunderstorms also possible after 8pm. Partly cloudy, with a low around 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 61.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 80.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 57.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 80.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Blackbird
State DE
Alt. name
County
Elevation 8 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.3909
Longitude -75.6278
Type Campbell Scientific
Network DEOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

73°F

Wind

2 mph from the NNE

Wind Gust

3 mph from the NNE

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 73 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 70 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 2 ---- --4 ---- --10
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 -- 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 28 08:00 AM.

Maps & Photos