Glasgow, DE - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F
Slight Chance Showers
72 °F
Mostly Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
92 °F
Mostly Clear
72 °F
Sunny
90 °F
Mostly Clear
70 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Chance T-storms
88 °F
Chance T-storms
71 °F
Partly Sunny
87 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 63. South wind 3 to 7 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87. Light south wind increasing to 6 to 11 mph in the morning.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of showers before 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72. South wind 6 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Sunny, with a high near 92. Southwest wind 6 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 72. West wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 90.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 70.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 89.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 88. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 87.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Glasgow
State DE
Alt. name
County
Elevation 21 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.60588
Longitude -75.7269
Type Campbell Scientific
Network DEOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

70°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 70 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index 80 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 64 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 ---- --9 ---- --10
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 -- 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 24 08:50 PM.

Maps & Photos