Jersey City (LSC), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Hot
93 °F
Partly Cloudy
73 °F
Hot
91 °F
Mostly Clear
73 °F
Hot
91 °F
Mostly Clear
72 °F
Hot
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
72 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Mostly Clear
67 °F
Sunny
84 °F
Mostly Clear
67 °F
Sunny
85 °F

Today

Partly sunny and hot, with a high near 93. West wind 8 to 13 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 73. West wind 5 to 10 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny and hot, with a high near 91. North wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 73. South wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Wednesday

Sunny and hot, with a high near 91. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 72.

Thursday

Sunny and hot, with a high near 90.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 72.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 67.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 84.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 67.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 85.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Jersey City (LSC)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hudson
Elevation 2 m
Wind Sensor Height 10 m
Latitude 40.708743
Longitude -74.053069
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 2008-01-08
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

83°F

Wind

3 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

6 mph from the SW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 83 8383 7683 7583 7588
Heat Index 87 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 69 6869 6870 6770 6672
Wind Speed/Gust 3 --5 --11 --11 --16
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 31 11:20 AM.

Maps & Photos