Hamilton, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
91 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Sunny
92 °F
Mostly Clear
71 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
92 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Chance T-storms
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F
Partly Cloudy
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69. West wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 91. Light north wind.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 69. Light southeast wind.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 92. Calm wind becoming northwest 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 71. Light and variable wind.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 92. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Friday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 63.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Labor Day

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Hamilton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 21 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 40.245472
Longitude -74.659353
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2010-12-22
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

76°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 76 7677 7688 7291 7291
Heat Index 83 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 69 7071 6771 6573 6573
Wind Speed/Gust 0 --2 --9 --12 --12
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 31 11:55 PM.

Maps & Photos