Wall Twp., NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Isolated T-storms
67 °F
Isolated T-storms then Partly Cloudy
90 °F
Sunny
70 °F
Mostly Clear
87 °F
Mostly Sunny
73 °F
Scattered T-storms
88 °F
Mostly Sunny
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
88 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F
Chance Showers
85 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
82 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
81 °F
Chance Showers
°F

This Afternoon

Isolated showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 90. West wind around 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tonight

Isolated showers and thunderstorms before 9pm. Partly cloudy, with a low around 67. Northwest wind 3 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 87. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 70. Southwest wind around 8 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88. Southwest wind 7 to 15 mph.

Monday Night

Scattered showers and thunderstorms. Partly cloudy, with a low around 73. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 85.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Thursday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 82. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 81.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 81.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Wall Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 26 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 40.155004
Longitude -74.072705
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2008-01-29
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

85°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 85 8687 8088 6888 6889
Heat Index 84 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 56 5358 5270 5270 5170
Wind Speed/Gust 0 --11 --15 --15 --15
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 1 04:10 PM.

Maps & Photos