Holmdel, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
70 °F
Partly Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear then Patchy Fog
71 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
71 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Mostly Cloudy
64 °F
Partly Sunny
84 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. Southwest wind 5 to 7 mph.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 90. West wind 7 to 13 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70. West wind 7 to 9 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 89. East wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the afternoon.

Tuesday Night

Patchy fog after 5am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 71. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Sunny, with a high near 90. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 71.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Thursday Night

Patchy fog after 5am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87.

Friday Night

Patchy fog. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 84.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Holmdel
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 58 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 40.377625
Longitude -74.180904
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2008-02-19
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

74°F

Wind

2 mph from the SE

Wind Gust

6 mph from the SE

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 74 7474 7481 7474 6488
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 66 6667 6568 6667 6171
Wind Speed/Gust 2 --6 --7 --6 --9
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 31 12:45 AM.

Maps & Photos