Mansfield, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Patchy Fog then Sunny
92 °F
Mostly Clear
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
92 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
92 °F
Slight Chance T-storms
69 °F
Chance T-storms
85 °F
Chance T-storms then Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Sunny
83 °F
Mostly Clear
62 °F
Sunny
87 °F
Mostly Clear
64 °F
Sunny
88 °F

Today

Patchy fog before 11am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 92. Calm wind becoming northeast around 6 mph in the morning.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 70. Southeast wind 3 to 6 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 92. Calm wind becoming southwest around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68. Light and variable wind.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 1pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 92. North wind 3 to 6 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly cloudy, with a low around 69. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 9am. Mostly sunny, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 9pm. Partly cloudy, with a low around 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 83.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 62.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 87.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 64.

Labor Day

Sunny, with a high near 88.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Mansfield
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 16 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 40.077871
Longitude -74.769191
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2008-01-29
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

76°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 76 6975 6976 6976 6990
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 72 6972 6872 6872 6876
Wind Speed/Gust 0 --3 --5 --6 --16
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.02
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Sep 1 08:05 AM.

Maps & Photos