Howell, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
90 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Mostly Sunny
82 °F
Partly Cloudy
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68. West wind 6 to 10 mph.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 90. Northwest wind around 5 mph becoming light and variable.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 69. Light south wind.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 90. Calm wind becoming southeast around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70. Calm wind.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 89. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 63.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Labor Day

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Howell
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 19 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 40.192056
Longitude -74.196238
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2008-01-29
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

87°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 87 8687 8488 7288 7288
Heat Index 90 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 68 6871 6774 6574 6474
Wind Speed/Gust 0 --9 --10 --10 --11
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 31 05:45 PM.

Maps & Photos