Fair Lawn, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Chance Showers and Patchy Fog
71 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Sunny
87 °F
Clear
64 °F
Sunny
90 °F
Mostly Clear
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
90 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance T-storms
71 °F
Chance T-storms
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Sunny
81 °F
Partly Cloudy
59 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F

Tonight

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 2am, then a slight chance of showers. Patchy fog. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Southwest wind 5 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88. West wind 5 to 9 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68. West wind 3 to 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 87. Northwest wind around 7 mph.

Sunday Night

Clear, with a low around 64. Northwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 90.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 70.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 90.

Tuesday Night

A 30 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms after 3am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71.

Wednesday

A 40 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 89.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 81.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 59.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Fair Lawn
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 38 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.92867
Longitude -74.1141
Type Davis Vantage Pro2 Plus
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos