Mercerville, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Chance Rain
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
42 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Showers Likely
45 °F
Showers Likely
62 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
55 °F

Today

A chance of rain, mainly between 9am and 2pm. Increasing clouds, with a high near 54. Southwest wind 5 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Southwest wind around 7 mph.

Saturday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Cloudy, with a high near 65. Southwest wind 6 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers. Cloudy, with a low around 42. East wind 7 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

A chance of showers. Cloudy, with a high near 50. East wind 13 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday Night

Showers likely. Cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Monday

Showers likely. Cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 55.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Mercerville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 25 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.23633
Longitude -74.6785
Type Davis Vantage Pro2
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos