Dennis Twp., NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
91 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
82 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69. West wind 5 to 8 mph.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89. Light and variable wind becoming north 5 to 7 mph in the morning.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 69. Light south wind.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 91. Calm wind becoming west around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70. Light and variable wind.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Sunny, with a high near 89. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Labor Day

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Dennis Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 3 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.203932
Longitude -74.892301
Type CR-10A
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2008-01-29
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

77°F

Wind

4 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

8 mph from the SW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 77 7778 7786 7586 7586
Heat Index 83 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 69 6971 6672 6673 6673
Wind Speed/Gust 4 --10 --14 --15 --15
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 31 09:50 PM.

Maps & Photos