Oswego Lake, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
91 °F
Mostly Clear
68 °F
Sunny
92 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
91 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
62 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68. West wind 6 to 8 mph.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 91. Light and variable wind becoming north around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 68. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 92. Light west wind.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 69. Calm wind.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Sunny, with a high near 91. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 62.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 63.

Labor Day

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Oswego Lake
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 16 m
Wind Sensor Height 10 m
Latitude 39.715408
Longitude -74.514219
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 2004-05-12
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

80°F

Wind

4 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

8 mph from the SW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 80 8082 8091 7191 7191
Heat Index 83 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 68 6768 6570 6571 6571
Wind Speed/Gust 4 --10 --18 --18 --18
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 31 07:45 PM.

Maps & Photos