Mullica Twp., NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
84 °F
Partly Cloudy
61 °F
Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Partly Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F

Today

Patchy fog before 9am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 84. Calm wind becoming southwest 5 to 8 mph in the afternoon.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 61. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89. Southwest wind 5 to 9 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68. South wind around 10 mph.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 89. West wind 8 to 10 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 89.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 67.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Mullica Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 25 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.54977
Longitude -74.7330
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2004-03-25
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

66°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 66 ---- ---- 5466 ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 --0 --0 --0 --17
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 29 08:30 AM.

Maps & Photos