Parsippany, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear
57 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
61 °F
Partly Sunny
86 °F
Mostly Cloudy
65 °F
Partly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 57. Calm wind.

Saturday

Patchy fog before 7am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 83. Calm wind becoming southwest around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 61. Light south wind.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 86. Calm wind becoming southwest 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. Calm wind becoming west around 6 mph after midnight.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 88.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 90.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Parsippany
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 209 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.83293
Longitude -74.5187
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 2005-09-30
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

62°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 62 ---- ---- 6164 ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 --0 --3 --0 --16
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 29 02:05 AM.

Maps & Photos