Little Falls, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
80 °F
Partly Cloudy
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Slight Chance T-storms
68 °F
Slight Chance T-storms
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
90 °F
Chance T-storms
71 °F
Chance T-storms
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Chance T-storms
85 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 80. Light west wind becoming northwest 5 to 9 mph in the morning.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 60. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86. Southwest wind 6 to 14 mph.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms before midnight, then a slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 3am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. Southwest wind around 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

A 20 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 89. Southwest wind 9 to 13 mph.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Saturday

A 30 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 90.

Saturday Night

A 30 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71.

Sunday

A 40 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 86.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Independence Day

A 30 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 85.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Little Falls
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 38 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.88472
Longitude -74.2263
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos