Oak Ridge Res, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Clear
10 °F
Sunny
38 °F
Partly Cloudy
25 °F
Chance Wintry Mix then Rain/Sleet Likely
46 °F
Slight Chance Rain
39 °F
Slight Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
36 °F
Showers Likely
41 °F
Showers Likely
34 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Showers Likely then Chance Showers
36 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
37 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F

Overnight

Clear, with a low around 10. Northwest wind 11 to 13 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 38. Wind chill values as low as zero. North wind around 9 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 25. Northwest wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of snow, freezing rain, and sleet before noon, then a chance of rain and sleet between noon and 1pm, then rain likely after 1pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 46. Light south wind becoming southwest 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 60%. Little or no ice accumulation expected. Little or no snow and sleet accumulation expected.

Friday Night

A slight chance of rain before 9pm, then a slight chance of showers after 3am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Southwest wind around 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers after 9pm. Cloudy, with a low around 36. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Sunday

Showers likely, mainly after 9am. Cloudy, with a high near 41. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Sunday Night

Showers likely. Cloudy, with a low around 34. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Monday

Showers likely. Cloudy, with a high near 46. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Monday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Cloudy, with a high near 49. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 50. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Oak Ridge Res
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 280 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.03861
Longitude -74.5016
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos