Hammonton (AHOS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Mostly Clear
57 °F
Sunny
80 °F
Slight Chance T-storms
57 °F
Slight Chance T-storms
77 °F
Mostly Clear
57 °F
Sunny
79 °F
Mostly Clear
62 °F
Sunny
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
72 °F
Chance T-storms
87 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 65. West wind around 6 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86. North wind 5 to 11 mph becoming west in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 57. West wind around 8 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 80. West wind 7 to 14 mph.

Monday Night

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 57. Southwest wind 5 to 7 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 77. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 57.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 79.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 62.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 85.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 72.

Saturday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 87. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Hammonton (AHOS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 19 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.63333
Longitude -74.7500
Type
Network AHOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos