Mountainside (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Chance T-storms
71 °F
Slight Chance T-storms
90 °F
Chance T-storms
73 °F
Slight Chance T-storms
82 °F
Partly Cloudy
62 °F
Sunny
78 °F
Mostly Clear
59 °F
Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Clear
59 °F
Sunny
77 °F
Partly Cloudy
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
77 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88. Calm wind becoming southwest 5 to 8 mph in the afternoon.

Tonight

A 30 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly after 9pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Southwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

A 20 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 90. Heat index values as high as 97. Light southwest wind increasing to 5 to 10 mph in the morning.

Tuesday Night

A 40 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 73. Southwest wind 9 to 13 mph.

Wednesday

A 20 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 82. West wind 7 to 9 mph.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 62.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 78.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 59.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 76.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 59.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 77.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 60.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 77.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Mountainside (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Union
Elevation 118 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.683056
Longitude -74.375833
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos