Park Ridge, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
65 °F
Partly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Slight Chance T-storms
89 °F
Mostly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
89 °F
Chance T-storms
70 °F
Chance T-storms
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Chance T-storms
84 °F
Chance T-storms
67 °F
Chance T-storms
83 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a steady temperature around 65. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Thursday

Partly sunny, with a high near 88. South wind 5 to 13 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67. South wind 8 to 11 mph, with gusts as high as 22 mph.

Friday

A 20 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 89. Southwest wind 9 to 13 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. Southwest wind 5 to 8 mph.

Saturday

A 30 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 89.

Saturday Night

A 30 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Sunday

A 40 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 85.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Independence Day

A 30 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 84.

Tuesday Night

A 30 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Wednesday

A 40 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 83.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Park Ridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 61 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.03861
Longitude -74.0427
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos