Trenton (IFLOWS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Slight Chance T-storms
96 °F
Slight Chance T-storms then Partly Cloudy
74 °F
Mostly Sunny
95 °F
Partly Cloudy
72 °F
Chance T-storms
89 °F
Chance T-storms
72 °F
Chance T-storms
88 °F
Chance T-storms
72 °F
Chance T-storms
86 °F
Chance T-storms
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
82 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
82 °F

This Afternoon

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 96. Heat index values as high as 103. West wind around 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tonight

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms between 9pm and 11pm. Partly cloudy, with a low around 74. Southwest wind around 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 95. Northwest wind 6 to 8 mph.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 72. Northwest wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 89. Light and variable wind. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Sunday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 88. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Sunday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Monday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Monday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Trenton (IFLOWS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 61 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.21666
Longitude -74.7666
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos