Trenton State, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Isolated Showers
76 °F
Mostly Cloudy
63 °F
Partly Sunny
79 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance T-storms
84 °F
Heavy Rain
71 °F
Heavy Rain
85 °F
Chance Showers then Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F

This Afternoon

Isolated showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 76. Northeast wind around 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 63. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 79. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly after 4pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 84. South wind 5 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 2am. Some of the storms could produce heavy rain. Cloudy, with a low around 71. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Friday

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm. Some of the storms could produce heavy rain. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Trenton State
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 32 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.26666
Longitude -74.7833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos