Woodbine, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Partly Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Mostly Clear
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88. South wind around 9 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. Southwest wind 6 to 9 mph.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 87. West wind 8 to 11 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70. Southwest wind 5 to 9 mph.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88. Northwest wind 5 to 7 mph becoming light and variable.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 68.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Woodbine
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 10 m
Wind Sensor Height 10 m
Latitude 39.218389
Longitude -74.794427
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 2003-12-05
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

83°F

Wind

6 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

16 mph from the SW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 83 8284 6284 6284 6285
Heat Index 84 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 63 5863 5766 5766 5266
Wind Speed/Gust 6 --17 --18 --18 --18
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 30 11:50 AM.

Maps & Photos