South Harrison, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
65 °F
Partly Sunny
90 °F
Mostly Clear
71 °F
Sunny
92 °F
Mostly Clear
71 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
91 °F
Partly Cloudy
71 °F
Partly Sunny
93 °F
Mostly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Partly Sunny
84 °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 90. West wind 6 to 11 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 71. Southwest wind 3 to 8 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 92. Calm wind becoming west 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 71. Southwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 91. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 71.

Thursday

Partly sunny, with a high near 93.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Friday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 89. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 84.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City South Harrison
State NJ
Alt. name
County Gloucester
Elevation 41 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.712359
Longitude -75.280754
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2008-01-29
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

84°F

Wind

4 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

8 mph from the SW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 84 8485 8389 6689 6689
Heat Index 86 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 65 6566 6467 6267 6067
Wind Speed/Gust 4 --10 --19 --19 --19
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 30 06:25 PM.

Maps & Photos