Pittstown, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny
87 °F
Slight Chance T-storms then Mostly Cloudy
65 °F
Partly Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Sunny
88 °F
Mostly Clear
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Chance T-storms
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87. Southwest wind 5 to 11 mph.

Tonight

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms before 9pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. Southwest wind 3 to 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 87. Calm wind becoming west 5 to 9 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67. West wind 3 to 5 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 88. Light northwest wind.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 65.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 90.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Friday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 87. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Pittstown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation 184 m
Wind Sensor Height 10 m
Latitude 40.561216
Longitude -74.961024
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 2003-11-17
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

74°F

Wind

4 mph from the W

Wind Gust

6 mph from the W

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 74 7074 6375 6375 6383
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 66 6466 6067 6067 5667
Wind Speed/Gust 4 --10 --10 --10 --16
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 30 09:55 AM.

Maps & Photos